Conference ITParkRewind2021
On July 24, the conference "IT Park Rewind 2021" was held, where the speakers shared about the plans and prospects in the field of IT.
And first of all, we want to congratulate ICT IT Park on its 2nd anniversary! We wish you prosperity, reliable partners and successful implementation of new ideas!
General Director Makhmudov Akhror Abrovich acted as a speaker from our company. In his presentation, he spoke about the benefits and preferences for IT companies.
Thanks to the terms of cooperation for IT Park residents, we have automated processes within the company, improved working conditions and increased the staff to 120 employees.
All this led to the next step, namely the formation of the first project office in Uzbekistan. The introduction of PMO and the transfer of all projects to a new management structure is a great advantage for partner companies, where each project manager of a partner company takes part in the training, development and launch of a new project, eliminating risks and conflict situations as much as possible.
Another key task for the company was the active development of financial technologies, which are an integral part of people's lives. The projects developed by our team in this industry are actively used not only in commercial structures, but also in the public sector, which in turn confirms the reliability of our software.
We all want to look into the future and find out what awaits us in a few years. But we are confident that a bright future is coming with new information technologies and relevant ideas that are emerging in our companies.